TP-LINK (TL-SM321B) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

£19

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

15 in stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-321B Category:

Description

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
 

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321A as a pair
 

 

 
 
 
What This Product Does
TP-Link´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321A, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.

 

 

10%

off, especially for you 🎁

Sign up to receive your exclusive discount, and keep up to date on our latest products & offers!

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Additional information

Weight 0.03 kg
Manufacturer Number

SM321B

EAN Number

6935364030520

Device Type

SFP Module

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP

Cable

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125 um Single-mode

Max. Cable Length

20k m

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Wave Length

TX: 1310 nm RX: 1550 nm

Port Type

LC Simplex

Brand

TP-LINK

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK (TL-SM321B) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *