TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

£18

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

Out of stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-321B2 Category:

Description

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
 

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

 

 

What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

10%

off, especially for you 🎁

Sign up to receive your exclusive discount, and keep up to date on our latest products & offers!

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Additional information

Weight 0.061 kg
Manufacturer Number

SM321B-2

EAN Number

6935364010614

Device Type

Bi-Directional SFP Module

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP

Cable

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125 um Single-mode

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Wave Length

TX: 1310 nm RX: 1550 nm

Port Type

LC Simplex

Power Supply

3.3V

Brand

TP-LINK

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *