TP-LINK Aginet (DS-PMA-C+) Single-Fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module

£35

TP-LINK Aginet (DS-PMA-C+) Single-Fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module

Out of stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-GPON Category:

Description

SFP GPON Class C+ Module

  • Single-fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with TP-Link GPON OLT, such as DS-P7001-16, DS-P7001-08, and DS-P7001-04

10%

off, especially for you 🎁

Sign up to receive your exclusive discount, and keep up to date on our latest products & offers!

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Additional information

Weight 0.07 kg
Manufacturer Number

DS-PMA-C+

EAN Number

4897098681046

Device Type

SFP GPON Class C+ Module

Cable

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125 um Single-mode

Max. Cable Length

20km

Data Rate

Tx: 2488.32Mbps Rx: 1244.16Mbps

Power Level

Class C+ (Tx Optical Power +3~+7dBm Rx Sensitivity -12dBm)

Wave Length

Tx: 1490nm Rx: 1310nm

Port Type

Device: GPON SFP Fiber: SC/UPC

Brand

TP-LINK

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK Aginet (DS-PMA-C+) Single-Fiber SFP GPON Class C+ Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *