TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-SR) 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 850 nm

£29

TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-SR) 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 850 nm

Out of stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-SM5110-SR Category:

Description

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

 
  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
 
 
 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

 

10%

off, especially for you 🎁

Sign up to receive your exclusive discount, and keep up to date on our latest products & offers!

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Additional information

Weight 0.006 kg
Manufacturer Number

SM5110-SR

EAN Number

6935364006303

Device Type

SFP+ LC Transceiver

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472

Cable

Multi-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length

300m (OM3)

Data Rate

10 Gbps

Wave Length

850nm

Port Type

LC/UPC

Brand

TP-LINK

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-SR) 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 850 nm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *